Best First FlightAround Boraldai
90,000 ₸
A perfect introduction to scenic flying and panoramic views around Boraldai.

Almaty · Boraldai
Discover mountains, valleys and iconic landscapes from a completely different perspective.
Almaty
Discover mountains, valleys and iconic landscapes from a completely different perspective.
Best First Flight90,000 ₸
A perfect introduction to scenic flying and panoramic views around Boraldai.
Best Value130,000 ₸
More time in the air and wider panoramic views of the surrounding landscape.

130,000 ₸
Follow the BAKAD corridor toward Kargaly and see the city transition into foothills and open landscapes.
Most Popular185,000 ₸
A scenic flight toward one of the beautiful mountain areas near Almaty.
Best Mountain Experience240,000 ₸
A longer mountain experience with dramatic views of the Trans-Ili Alatau.
Ultimate Experience390,000 ₸
A premium extended flight toward one of Kazakhstan's most cinematic destinations.
Every route at a glance — choose by time in the air.
| Route | Duration | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Around BoraldaiBest First Flight | 20 min | 90,000 ₸ | Book Flight |
| Boraldai & SurroundingsBest Value | 30 min | 130,000 ₸ | Book Flight |
| BAKAD → Kargaly | 30 min | 130,000 ₸ | Book Flight |
| Kargaly GorgeMost Popular | 45 min | 185,000 ₸ | Book Flight |
| Kaskelen GorgeBest Mountain Experience | 60 min | 240,000 ₸ | Book Flight |
| Nomad's CastleUltimate Experience | 100 min | 390,000 ₸ | Book Flight |
All Almaty flights depart from Boraldai. Tap a destination to see the route.
Route lines are approximate and depend on weather and air traffic control.
Departure: Boraldai
A scenic flight toward one of the beautiful mountain areas near Almaty.
Cities

Choose your route and experience it yourself.
From
90,000 ₸