Best First FlightAround Boraldai
90,000 ₸
A perfect introduction to scenic flying and panoramic views around Boraldai.

Almaty · Kazakhstan
Scenic flights, unforgettable landscapes and unique aerial experiences across Kazakhstan.
Flights from 90,000 ₸ · Advance booking recommended
Almaty
Discover mountains, valleys and iconic landscapes from a completely different perspective.
Best First Flight90,000 ₸
A perfect introduction to scenic flying and panoramic views around Boraldai.
Best Value130,000 ₸
More time in the air and wider panoramic views of the surrounding landscape.

130,000 ₸
Follow the BAKAD corridor toward Kargaly and see the city transition into foothills and open landscapes.
Most Popular185,000 ₸
A scenic flight toward one of the beautiful mountain areas near Almaty.
Best Mountain Experience240,000 ₸
A longer mountain experience with dramatic views of the Trans-Ili Alatau.
Ultimate Experience390,000 ₸
A premium extended flight toward one of Kazakhstan's most cinematic destinations.
Every route at a glance — choose by time in the air.
| Route | Duration | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Around BoraldaiBest First Flight | 20 min | 90,000 ₸ | Book Flight |
| Boraldai & SurroundingsBest Value | 30 min | 130,000 ₸ | Book Flight |
| BAKAD → Kargaly | 30 min | 130,000 ₸ | Book Flight |
| Kargaly GorgeMost Popular | 45 min | 185,000 ₸ | Book Flight |
| Kaskelen GorgeBest Mountain Experience | 60 min | 240,000 ₸ | Book Flight |
| Nomad's CastleUltimate Experience | 100 min | 390,000 ₸ | Book Flight |
All Almaty flights depart from Boraldai. Tap a destination to see the route.
Route lines are approximate and depend on weather and air traffic control.
Departure: Boraldai
A scenic flight toward one of the beautiful mountain areas near Almaty.


Turn a scenic flight into a complete romantic experience.
Gift Certificates
A flight gift certificate for any route. The recipient chooses a convenient date — you give a memory instead of another ordinary gift.

Kazakhstan
from above
Kazakhstan
We start in Almaty and are expanding across the country. Statuses show where flights operate today.
Choose your route
Select your date
Confirm passengers
Add optional experiences
Book your flight
Arrive and fly
We're collecting verified reviews from our first passengers. Google reviews, Instagram stories and video testimonials will appear here.
We're collecting verified reviews from our first passengers. Google reviews, Instagram stories and video testimonials will appear here.
Video
We're collecting verified reviews from our first passengers. Google reviews, Instagram stories and video testimonials will appear here.









For international travelers
A scenic flight fits easily into an Almaty itinerary — half a day, minutes from the city. We communicate in English and help plan the rest of your trip.

Corporate
Flights for employee rewards, VIP clients, partner gifts and company celebrations — with invoicing and a dedicated manager.
Request Corporate OfferFly Kazakhstan is a platform for discovering and booking scenic flights and aerial experiences in Kazakhstan. Flights are operated by partner aviation operators; we start with Almaty.

Choose your route and experience it yourself.
From
90,000 ₸